Compare GoCD vs. Travis CI

GoCD is ranked 6th in Build Automation while Travis CI is ranked 8th in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Travis CI is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Travis CI is most compared with Jenkins, CircleCI and GitLab.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,784 views|3,426 comparisons
Travis CI Logo
2,416 views|2,093 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 27 in Build Automation
Views
3,784
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 27 in Build Automation
Views
2,416
Comparisons
2,093
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: February 2020.
397,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Travis CI
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.Easily sync your GitHub projects with Travis CI and you'll be testing your code in minutes. Travis CI for private repositories has plans for every size project. With Travis CI testing your open source project is 100% free.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Travis CI
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversFacebook, Heroku, Mozilla, Zendesk, twitter, Rails
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: February 2020.
397,717 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.