Compare GoCD vs. XebiaLabs XL Deploy

GoCD is ranked 10th in Release Automation while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is ranked 5th in Release Automation with 2 reviews. GoCD is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of XebiaLabs XL Deploy writes "This intelligent deployment tool can accelerate and scale deployment automation ". GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas XebiaLabs XL Deploy is most compared with UrbanCode Deploy, Ansible and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
XebiaLabs XL Deploy Logo
4,472 views|2,373 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing costs are based on annual subscriptions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
4,472
Comparisons
2,373
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,178
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoDeployit, XLDeploy
Learn
Thoughtworks
XebiaLabs
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Deploy
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversAmerican Express, Xerox, Fandango, Rabobank, Cable & Wireless, Air France, 3M, GE, Liberty Mutual, EA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.