Compare GoCD vs. XL Release

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while XL Release is ranked 12th in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while XL Release is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas XL Release is most compared with Jenkins, Plutora Release Management and Bamboo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
XL Release Logo
1,429 views|1,091 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
1,429
Comparisons
1,091
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
XebiaLabs
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about XL Release
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers3M, GE, John Deere, Deutsche Telekom, Cable & Wireless, Xerox, and Société Générale, Liberty Mutual, EA, Rabobank
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.