Compare GoCD vs. ZeroTurnaround JRebel

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while ZeroTurnaround JRebel is ranked 20th in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while ZeroTurnaround JRebel is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas ZeroTurnaround JRebel is most compared with Jenkins and SemaphoreCI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
ZeroTurnaround JRebel Logo
312 views|202 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
312
Comparisons
202
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoJRebel
Learn
Thoughtworks
Rogue Wave
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.JRebel is a JVM Java Agent that integrates with application servers, making classes reloadable with existing class loaders. Only changed classes are recompiled and instantly reloaded in the running application. JRebel plugs into IDEs and build systems. Classes and static resources are loaded straight from the workspace.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about ZeroTurnaround JRebel
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversMS Learning & Consulting, NetworkedAssets, Vaadin Ltd, Heliocentris, Result Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.