Compare GoGrid vs. iland Secure Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoGrid Logo
103 views|67 comparisons
iland Secure Cloud Logo
327 views|266 comparisons
Ranking
Views
103
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
327
Comparisons
266
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn More
Overview
GoGrid is a leading IaaS provider offering on-demand cloud, hybrid hosting, hosted private cloud, and dedicated infrastructure solutions for complex needs.
iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about GoGrid
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Sample Customers
Thomsons Online Benefits, Wild Bamboo Rocket, Orange Business Services, OnCampus Advertising, MoxyMedia, Izoox, Intersect, Harmonix, Findly, ZeroChaos, ENWORKS
Dell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoGrid is ranked 28th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland Secure Cloud is ranked 19th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). GoGrid is rated 0.0, while iland Secure Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoGrid is most compared with Amazon AWS and Sungard IaaS Cloud, whereas iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure.

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.