Compare Google Cloud Dataflow vs. StackStorm

Google Cloud Dataflow is ranked 4th in Streaming Analytics while StackStorm is ranked 5th in Compute Service. Google Cloud Dataflow is rated 0, while StackStorm is rated 0. On the other hand, Google Cloud Dataflow is most compared with Apache NiFi, Amazon Kinesis and Apache Spark, whereas StackStorm is most compared with Apache NiFi, Apache Storm and Google Cloud Dataflow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Google Cloud Dataflow Logo
2,797 views|2,523 comparisons
StackStorm Logo
914 views|462 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 26 in Streaming Analytics
Views
2,797
Comparisons
2,523
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 9 in Compute Service
Views
914
Comparisons
462
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Google Dataflow
Learn
Google
StackStorm
Video Not Available
Overview
Google Dataflow is a unified programming model and a managed service for developing and executing a wide range of data processing patterns including ETL, batch computation, and continuous computation. Cloud Dataflow frees you from operational tasks like resource management and performance optimization.StackStorm is a powerful open-source automation platform that wires together all of your apps, services and workflows. It’s extendable, flexible, and built for DevOps and ChatOps.
Offer
Learn more about Google Cloud Dataflow
Learn more about StackStorm
Sample Customers
Absolutdata, Backflip Studios, Bluecore, Claritics, Crystalloids, Energyworx, GenieConnect, Leanplum, Nomanini, Redbus, Streak, TabTaleCisco, Netflix, NASA, Cybera
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Media Company18%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer11%
No Data Available
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.