Compare Google Cloud Identity vs. ILANTUS Identity Plus

Google Cloud Identity is ranked 3rd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 5 reviews while ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 20th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Google Cloud Identity is rated 7.6, while ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0. The top reviewer of Google Cloud Identity writes "Offers fine-grained access control and good visibility of cloud resources". On the other hand, Google Cloud Identity is most compared with Okta Workforce Identity, Microsoft Intune and SailPoint IdentityNow, whereas ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Google and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The fees are paid monthly and there are no additional costs other than the licensing fees.The product is billed on a monthly basis depending on the number of users.Licensing fees are on a yearly basis.We probably spend about $50,000 a year on licensing.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,614
Comparisons
1,294
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
485
Avg. Rating
7.6
Views
24
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cloud Identity, Cloud Identity PremiumIdentity Plus
Learn
Google
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview

Cloud Identity is an Identity as a Service (IDaaS) and enterprise mobility management (EMM) product. It offers the identity services and endpoint administration that are available in G Suite as a stand-alone product. As an administrator, you can use Cloud Identity to manage your users, apps, and devices from a central location - the Google Admin console.

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Offer
Learn more about Google Cloud Identity
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Sample Customers
ExtraHop Networks, HealthChannelsTEL, Brightstar, Narayana Health
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Media Company15%
Insurance Company8%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Google and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.