Compare Google Cloud Identity vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

Google Cloud Identity is ranked 12th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 11 reviews. Google Cloud Identity is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". Google Cloud Identity is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium, whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Google Cloud Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
582
Comparisons
509
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,473
Comparisons
5,457
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 90% of the time.
Also Known As
Cloud Identity, Cloud Identity PremiumAzure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Google
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Overview

Cloud Identity is an Identity as a Service (IDaaS) and enterprise mobility management (EMM) product. It offers the identity services and endpoint administration that are available in G Suite as a stand-alone product. As an administrator, you can use Cloud Identity to manage your users, apps, and devices from a central location - the Google Admin console.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Google Cloud Identity
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
ExtraHop Networks, HealthChannelsPresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Construction Company8%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email