Compare Google Cloud IoT Core vs. SAS Analytics for IoT

Google Cloud IoT Core is ranked 6th in IoT Analytics while SAS Analytics for IoT is ranked 7th in IoT Analytics. Google Cloud IoT Core is rated 0, while SAS Analytics for IoT is rated 0. On the other hand, Google Cloud IoT Core is most compared with , whereas SAS Analytics for IoT is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
7
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
6
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAS AIOT
Learn
Google
SAS
Overview

Cloud IoT Core is a fully managed service that allows you to easily and securely connect, manage, and ingest data from millions of globally dispersed devices.

SAS Analytics for IoT enables all types of users to transform data into intelligence with an extensible, sensor-based data model and an intuitive, visual interface built on SAS Viya that streamlines ETL tasks.

Offer
Learn more about Google Cloud IoT Core
Learn more about SAS Analytics for IoT
Sample Customers
Oden Technologies, Smart ParkingRogers, Konica Minolta, Mack
We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.