Compare Google Drive Enterprise vs. HighQ

Google Drive Enterprise is ranked 7th in Content Collaboration Platforms with 3 reviews while HighQ is ranked 12th in Content Collaboration Platforms. Google Drive Enterprise is rated 8.6, while HighQ is rated 0. The top reviewer of Google Drive Enterprise writes "Sheets and Docs are easily tied in with the ability to choose who you share something with". On the other hand, Google Drive Enterprise is most compared with Dropbox and Zoolz Intelligent Cloud, whereas HighQ is most compared with eXo Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Dropbox, Google and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: February 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is inexpensive and the cost is per user per month.The program is very affordable.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Content Collaboration Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
202
Comparisons
99
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
615
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
123
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Drive Enterprise, Google Drive
Learn
Google
Video Not Available
HighQ
Overview

Drive Enterprise enables you to transform how your business stores, accesses, and secures files, all without extensive change management. Drive Enterprise is a standalone offering with usage-based pricing that includes all the features of Drive.

HighQ Dataroom is established as a global data room solution with transactions completed in the legal, banking and corporate sectors. The data room solutions include: Single use data room- individual premium data rooms that come with 24/7 project management as standard. Multi use data room- Multi use data rooms can be reused without the additional set-up cost. Enterprise data room- No storage limit and no project management.
Offer
Learn more about Google Drive Enterprise
Learn more about HighQ
Sample Customers
Journal Communications
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Dropbox, Google and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: February 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.