Google Stackdriver vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

Google Stackdriver is ranked 70th in Application Performance Management (APM) vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Google Stackdriver is most compared with ELK Logstash, Splunk and Dynatrace. SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Google Stackdriver? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Google Stackdriver vs. SkyLIGHT PVX

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,140
Comparisons
1,073
Reviews
0
Followers
71
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,125
Comparisons
634
Reviews
0
Followers
346
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Google Stackdriver competitors »
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Stackdriver Monitoring, Stackdriver LoggingSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Google
Accedian
Null Vendor
Overview

Google Stackdriver provides powerful monitoring, logging, and diagnostics. It equips you with insight into the health, performance, and availability of cloud-powered applications, enabling you to find and fix issues faster. It is natively integrated with Google Cloud Platform, Amazon Web Services, and popular open source packages. Stackdriver provides a wide variety of metrics, dashboards, alerting, log management, reporting, and tracing capabilities.

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Google Stackdriver
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Uber, Batterii, Q42, Dovetail GamesCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email