Google Stackdriver vs. SolarWinds TraceView

Google Stackdriver is ranked 70th in Application Performance Management (APM) vs SolarWinds TraceView which is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM). Google Stackdriver is most compared with ELK Logstash, Splunk and Dynatrace. SolarWinds TraceView is most compared with ExtraHop, ThousandEyes and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Google Stackdriver Logo
1,629 views|1,533 comparisons
SolarWinds TraceView Logo
2,742 views|1,279 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,629
Comparisons
1,533
Reviews
0
Followers
73
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,742
Comparisons
1,279
Reviews
0
Followers
263
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Stackdriver Monitoring, Stackdriver Logging
Learn
Google
SolarWinds
Overview

Google Stackdriver provides powerful monitoring, logging, and diagnostics. It equips you with insight into the health, performance, and availability of cloud-powered applications, enabling you to find and fix issues faster. It is natively integrated with Google Cloud Platform, Amazon Web Services, and popular open source packages. Stackdriver provides a wide variety of metrics, dashboards, alerting, log management, reporting, and tracing capabilities.

APM for DevOPs is an APM solution built for distributed environments to monitor and optimize your applications faster.

Offer
Learn more about Google Stackdriver
Learn more about SolarWinds TraceView
Sample Customers
Uber, Batterii, Q42, Dovetail GamesHubsport, The Weather Channel, Recurly, mapmyfitness
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email