Compare GoSecure Email Security Platform vs. MetaDefender Email Security

GoSecure Email Security Platform is ranked 39th in Messaging Security while MetaDefender Email Security is ranked 27th in Messaging Security. GoSecure Email Security Platform is rated 0, while MetaDefender Email Security is rated 0. On the other hand, GoSecure Email Security Platform is most compared with , whereas MetaDefender Email Security is most compared with Forcepoint Email Security and Cisco Email Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
39th
out of 57 in Messaging Security
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
out of 57 in Messaging Security
Views
165
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OPSWAT MetaDefender Email Security
Learn
GoSecure
Video Not Available
OPSWAT
Overview

The GoSecure Email Security Platform provides next-generation Predelivery Protection, Postdelivery Detection and Email Incident Response. By covering all three elements, GoSecure follows the defense-in-depth approach, applies it to email security and protects your organization from the latest email threats.

MetaDefender Email Security protects against email borne threats that evade sandboxes and bypass advanced threat protection solutions such as those offered with Office 365 and G Suite. Using industry-leading multi-scanning and data sanitization, also known as content disarm & reconstruction (CDR), MetaDefender Email Security prevents zero-day attacks and unknown threats as well as providing close to 100% known threat detection, without affecting email server performance.

Offer
Learn more about GoSecure Email Security Platform
Learn more about MetaDefender Email Security
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Leader Communications Incorporated (LCI)
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Messaging Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.