Compare GOYA vs. Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU

GOYA is ranked 10th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is ranked 7th in Enterprise GPU. GOYA is rated 0, while Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is rated 0. On the other hand, GOYA is most compared with , whereas Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is most compared with Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GOYA Logo
1 views|1 comparisons
Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU Logo
55 views|31 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
55
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Movidius Myriad 2, Myriad 2, Myriad 2 VPU
Learn
Intel
Video Not Available
Intel
Overview

Purpose-Built for AI Inference, 15,453 images-per-second throughput on ResNet-50.

Intel's Movidius™ Myriad™ 2 VPU is an industry-defining always-on vision processor, and second generation VPU from Movidius™, an Intel® company. Myriad 2 can be found in millions of devices on the market today and continues to be utilized for some of the most ambitious AI, vision and imaging applications where both performance and low power consumption are

Standing at the intersection of low-power and high performance, the Myriad 2 family of processors are transforming the capabilities of devices. Myriad 2 gives device makers industry-proven performance on AI, imaging and computer vision tasks, all at an unbeatable performance/price proposition.

KEY BENEFITS
-12 Programmable SHAVE Cores
-Ultra-Low Power Architecture
-High Performance VPU
-Small footprint for embedded applications

Offer
Learn more about GOYA
Learn more about Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.