Compare GOYA vs. Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU

GOYA is ranked 10th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is ranked 6th in Enterprise GPU. GOYA is rated 0, while Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is rated 0. On the other hand, GOYA is most compared with , whereas Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is most compared with Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GOYA Logo
1 views|1 comparisons
Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU Logo
61 views|37 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
61
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Movidius Myriad X, Myriad X, Myriad X VPU
Learn
Intel
Video Not Available
Intel
Overview

Purpose-Built for AI Inference, 15,453 images-per-second throughput on ResNet-50.

The Intel® Movidius™ Myriad™ X VPU is the third generation and most advanced VPU from Intel. It is the first of its class to feature the Neural Compute Engine – a dedicated hardware accelerator for deep neural network inferences. The Neural Compute Engine in conjunction with the 16 powerful SHAVE cores and an ultra-high throughput intelligent memory fabric makes Intel Movidius Myriad X the industry leader for on-device deep neural networks and computer vision applications. Intel’s Myriad™ X VPU has received additional upgrades to imaging and vision engines including additional programmable SHAVE cores, upgraded and expanded vision accelerators, and a new native 4K ISP pipeline with support for up to 8 HD sensors connecting directly to the VPU.

The Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is programmable via the Myriad Development Kit (MDK) which includes all necessary development tools, frameworks and APIs to implement custom vision, imaging and deep neural network workloads on the chip.

Key Benefits
-Dedicated Neural Compute Engine
-16 High Performance SHAVE Cores
-Enhanced ISP with 4K support
-New Vision Accelerators including Stereo Depth

Offer
Learn more about GOYA
Learn more about Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.