Compare GOYA vs. Radeon Instinct

GOYA is ranked 10th in Enterprise GPU while Radeon Instinct is ranked 3rd in Enterprise GPU. GOYA is rated 0, while Radeon Instinct is rated 0. On the other hand, GOYA is most compared with , whereas Radeon Instinct is most compared with NVIDIA Tesla, Intel Xeon Phi and NVIDIA DGX-1.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GOYA Logo
1 views|1 comparisons
Radeon Instinct Logo
768 views|685 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
768
Comparisons
685
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Radeon Instinct MI Series
Learn
Intel
Video Not Available
AMD
Overview

Purpose-Built for AI Inference, 15,453 images-per-second throughput on ResNet-50.

Radeon Instinct family of server accelerator products brings in a new era of heterogeneous compute capabilities for Machine Intelligence and HPC systems by introducing an open approach to compute from the metal forward. Higher levels of datacenter performance and efficiencies are enabled through AMD’s introduction of world-class GPU technologies like the next generation “Vega” architecture and the Radeon Instinct’s open ecosystem approach to datacenter design through our ROCm software platform, support of various system architectures, and industry standard interconnect technologies.

Offer
Learn more about GOYA
Learn more about Radeon Instinct
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.