Compare Graylog vs. LogLogic

Graylog is ranked 8th in Log Management with 4 reviews while LogLogic is ranked 24th in Log Management. Graylog is rated 8.0, while LogLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of Graylog writes "Captures our financial logs and preserves them and it covers many environments ". On the other hand, Graylog is most compared with Splunk, ELK Logstash and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, whereas LogLogic is most compared with Splunk, ELK Logstash and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Graylog Logo
19,210 views|15,912 comparisons
LogLogic Logo
1,305 views|1,068 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use LogLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: January 2020.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I use the free version of Graylog.​You get a lot out-of-the-box with the non-enterprise version, so give it a try first.Consider Enterprise support if you have atypical needs or setup requirements.​If you want something that works and do not have the money for Splunk or QRadar, take Graylog.​​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Log Management solutions are best for your needs.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 46 in Log Management
Views
19,210
Comparisons
15,912
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
374
Avg. Rating
8.2
24th
out of 46 in Log Management
Views
1,305
Comparisons
1,068
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Graylog2
Learn
Graylog
TIBCO
Overview

Graylog is purpose-built to deliver the best log collection, storage, enrichment, and analysis. Graylog is:

  • Considerably faster analysis speeds.
  • More robust and easier-to-use analysis platform.
  • Simpler administration and infrastructure management.
  • Lower cost than alternatives.
  • Full-scale customer service.
  • No expensive training or tool experts required.
Log data isn't just for security anymore. Log and machine data is being harnessed to provide insight into IT operational efficiencies Ð and TIBCO LogLogic uses log and machine data as the fuel for improving Operational Intelligence.
Offer
Learn more about Graylog
Learn more about LogLogic
Sample Customers
Blue Cross Blue Shield, eBay, Cisco, LinkedIn, SAP, King.com, Twilio, Deutsche Presse-AgenturAstrium, Cerner, Children's Hospital, Effiage, Lavego, Plantronics, Skipton Building Society, The Body Shop, The Lowry, University of Manitoba
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company8%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: January 2020.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.