Compare Graylog vs. Logsign

Graylog is ranked 8th in Log Management with 7 reviews while Logsign is ranked 33rd in Log Management. Graylog is rated 8.4, while Logsign is rated 0. The top reviewer of Graylog writes "Provides the ability to write custom alerts, which are key to information security and compliance". On the other hand, Graylog is most compared with Splunk, ELK Logstash and LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, whereas Logsign is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and LogPoint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Graylog Logo
18,373 views|15,298 comparisons
Logsign Logo
382 views|293 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Logsign? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I use the free version of Graylog.​You get a lot out-of-the-box with the non-enterprise version, so give it a try first.Consider Enterprise support if you have atypical needs or setup requirements.​If you want something that works and do not have the money for Splunk or QRadar, take Graylog.​​I am using a community edition. I have not looked at the enterprise offering from Graylog.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Log Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 45 in Log Management
Views
18,373
Comparisons
15,298
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
427
Avg. Rating
8.5
33rd
out of 45 in Log Management
Views
382
Comparisons
293
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Graylog2
Learn
Graylog
Logsign
Video Not Available
Overview

Graylog is purpose-built to deliver the best log collection, storage, enrichment, and analysis. Graylog is:

  • Considerably faster analysis speeds.
  • More robust and easier-to-use analysis platform.
  • Simpler administration and infrastructure management.
  • Lower cost than alternatives.
  • Full-scale customer service.
  • No expensive training or tool experts required.

As a next-gen, all-in-one SIEM solution, Logsign provides clear understanding of machine data and enables reliable, actionable insights in real time. Logsigns core features are Log and Event Data Centralization, Event Mapping, Real-Time Correlation and Historical and Real-Time Analysis. Deployment is easy, available within a week, and is scalable even in large organizations.

Offer
Learn more about Graylog
Learn more about Logsign
Sample Customers
Blue Cross Blue Shield, eBay, Cisco, LinkedIn, SAP, King.com, Twilio, Deutsche Presse-AgenturKoc, Philips, Istinye Park, SSM, Fox, Watsons, Deloitte, Sabanca University, OHL, Sompo Japan, Mitsubishi Electric, Ferroli
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email