We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Greenbird Utilhive vs. InSync APPSeCONNECT

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
30
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
22
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Utilhive, MeterCloud, Meter Cloud
APPSeCONNECT
Learn More
Overview

Utilihive is a unique digital integration hub and iPaaS built for utilities. Greenbird believes that utilities powered by Utilihive can transform from traditional grid operators to platform operators that will create more innovative services in the new digital energy markets. They can be in the driver’s seat for driving innovation. Utilihive is built with cloud native technology and ready for the energy revolution.

APPSeCONNECT delivers world class connectors to help enterprises intelligently lead the way. It is exhaustive in terms of covering business scenarios. The platform simplifies mapping, process orchestration and customization as per business scenarios.

Offer
Learn more about Greenbird Utilhive
Learn more about InSync APPSeCONNECT
Sample Customers
BSES
Nine Line Apparel, The Mako Group, Richardson, MacuHealth, Genuine Health, Luminox, Miraka, Showcase, Shark Gaming
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Greenbird Utilhive is ranked 29th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) while InSync APPSeCONNECT is ranked 31st in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Greenbird Utilhive is rated 0.0, while InSync APPSeCONNECT is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenbird Utilhive is most compared with , whereas InSync APPSeCONNECT is most compared with .

See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.