We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Greenbird Utilhive vs. TechConnect Universal Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
30
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
16
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Utilhive, MeterCloud, Meter Cloud
Learn More
Overview

Utilihive is a unique digital integration hub and iPaaS built for utilities. Greenbird believes that utilities powered by Utilihive can transform from traditional grid operators to platform operators that will create more innovative services in the new digital energy markets. They can be in the driver’s seat for driving innovation. Utilihive is built with cloud native technology and ready for the energy revolution.

niversal Platform is an Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) providing tooling for subject matter experts to collect, trust and use data within the business. Subject matter experts gain access to complex components through a drag-n-drop interface akin to building blocks. The blocks are combined together to build out cities or solutions to business problems. Visit Universal Platform at Gartner AADI in July.

Offer
Learn more about Greenbird Utilhive
Learn more about TechConnect Universal Platform
Sample Customers
BSES
Queensland Schools
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Greenbird Utilhive is ranked 29th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) while TechConnect Universal Platform is ranked 35th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Greenbird Utilhive is rated 0.0, while TechConnect Universal Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenbird Utilhive is most compared with , whereas TechConnect Universal Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.