Greenlight Continuous Monitoring vs. Infogix Insight

As of April 2019, Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 8th in Continuous Controls Monitoring vs Infogix Insight which is ranked 10th in Continuous Controls Monitoring. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC. Infogix Insight is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
368
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
194
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
Learn
Greenlight Technologies
Infogix
Video Not Available
Overview

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
Infogix Insight provides customized dashboards and process views of the execution results from Infogix Assure, Infogix ACR and external controls that are monitoring your data. Real-time views into exceptions give you quick access to delve into the details before they impact your business, while trend views provide clarity into the performance of results over time. Being able to view results of Infogix Assure, Infogix ACR, and your external controls in an easy to use, customizable interface gives you the insight you need into your business processes.
Offer
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Learn more about Infogix Insight
Sample Customers
AXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, UnileverRSA
We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email