Compare GT Nexus vs. Zycus Supplier Management

GT Nexus is ranked 5th in Supply Chain Management Software while Zycus Supplier Management which is ranked 6th in Supply Chain Management Software. GT Nexus is rated 0, while Zycus Supplier Management is rated 0. On the other hand, GT Nexus is most compared with , whereas Zycus Supplier Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
9
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
GT Nexus Commerce Network
Learn
Infor
Zycus
Overview

Infor is a global leader in business cloud software products for companies in industry specific markets. Infor builds complete industry suites in the cloud and efficiently deploys technology that puts the user experience first, leverages data science, and integrates easily into existing systems. Over 68,000 organizations worldwide rely on Infor to help overcome market disruptions and achieve business-wide digital transformation.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about GT Nexus
Learn more about Zycus Supplier Management
Sample Customers
Nulonenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Supply Chain Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email