Compare GXS BizManager vs. IBM Integration Bus

GXS BizManager is ranked 15th in ESB while IBM Integration Bus is ranked 3rd in ESB with 8 reviews. GXS BizManager is rated 0, while IBM Integration Bus is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Integration Bus writes "A GUI that greatly simplifies data transformation and application developmet, but it is difficult to configure". GXS BizManager is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Mule ESB and IBM Integration Bus, whereas IBM Integration Bus is most compared with Mule ESB, Oracle Service Bus and webMethods Integration Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GXS BizManager Logo
331 views|173 comparisons
IBM Integration Bus Logo
13,316 views|9,021 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use GXS BizManager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, MuleSoft, IBM and others in ESB. Updated: December 2019.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Our licensing is based on a five-year contract, and as far as I know, there are no costs in addition to the standard licensing fee.Support costs are high compared to the competition. Otherwise, the support is good.Pricing is on par with its competition.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ESB solutions are best for your needs.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 24 in ESB
Views
331
Comparisons
173
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 24 in ESB
Views
13,316
Comparisons
9,021
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
665
Avg. Rating
8.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
BizManagerIBM WebSphere ESB
Learn
OpenText Business Network
IBM
Overview
The OpenText BizManager family of products offers a comprehensive B2B communications gateway for messaging, mapping, transformation, tracking and auditing your B2B transactions. Built to leverage the Internet and designed to incorporate and simplify industry standards, BizManager ensures the uninterrupted flow of information and direct, secure transport of all types of data and documents.IBM Integration Bus is an enterprise integration engine that offers a fast, simple way for systems and applications to communicate with each other. As a result, it can help you achieve business value, reduce IT complexity and save money.
Offer
Learn more about GXS BizManager
Learn more about IBM Integration Bus
Sample Customers
Vermont Information Processing Inc., Yantian International Container Terminals, Dole, Tandy Brands AccessoriesSalesbox, €sterreichische Bundesbahnen (€BB), Road Buddy, Swiss Federal Railways, Electricity Supply Board, The Hartree Centre, ESB Networks
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm44%
Software R&D Company22%
Transportation Company11%
Government11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm11%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, MuleSoft, IBM and others in ESB. Updated: December 2019.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ESB reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.