H3C Ethernet Switches vs. Mellanox Switches

As of June 2019, H3C Ethernet Switches is ranked 18th in Ethernet Switches vs Mellanox Switches which is ranked 15th in Ethernet Switches. H3C Ethernet Switches is most compared with HPE Ethernet Switches, Cisco Ethernet Switches and Huawei Ethernet Switches. Mellanox Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches, Arista Networks Platform and Juniper Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
H3C Ethernet Switches Logo
1,627 views|853 comparisons
Mellanox Switches Logo
2,785 views|1,656 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
1,627
Comparisons
853
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
2,785
Comparisons
1,656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Mellanox SN2700
Learn
H3C
Video Not Available
Mellanox Technologies
Overview

H3C S5560 High Performance Ethernet Switch is the latest development of Gigabit speed Layer 3 Ethernet switch. This powerful and highly secure series switch is built based on industry-leading high performance hardware architecture and H3C Comware V7 platform. It supports diversified services, high capacity GE access port as well as high density 10GE uplink, which meet the requirements for high density campus access and high performance aggregation.

The Mellanox Open Ethernet switch family delivers the highest performance and port density with a complete chassis and fabric management solution enabling converged data centers to operate at any scale while reducing operational costs and infrastructure complexity. This family includes a broad portfolio of Top-of-Rack (TOR) switches that range from 12 to 128 ports, with Ethernet data rates of 1GbE, 10GbE, 25GbE, 40GbE, 50GbE and 100GbE per port. These switches allow the building of cost-effective and scalable switch fabrics, from a few nodes to tens-of-thousands of nodes.

Offer
Learn more about H3C Ethernet Switches
Learn more about Mellanox Switches
Sample Customers
Ying Wa College, Centro Digital PicturesCNPC, Korea Consumer Agency, Nutanix, Roxo Systems, StorPool, Atlantic.Net, INFN, StarWind, NYSE Technologies, Creative Consultants, ENKI
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email