Halogen TalentSpace vs. Sage People

Halogen TalentSpace is ranked 29th in Talent Management vs Sage People which is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Customisation is one of the most valuable features of the product". Halogen TalentSpace is most compared with . Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Halogen TalentSpace Logo
496 views|87 comparisons
Sage People Logo
585 views|200 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Halogen TalentSpace? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
29th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
496
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
585
Comparisons
200
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
HalogenFairsail
Learn
Halogen Software
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Halogen TalentSpace is a complete set of talent management solutions alongside a comprehensive set of services, best-practices resources and a vibrant user community, all brought together to help you succeed.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Halogen TalentSpace
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Basic American Foods, Pechanga Resort and Casino, San Diego Zoo, Black River Memorial Hospital, Cornerstone Healthcare Group, Mount Sinai Hospital, Christiana Care Health System, South Bend Medical Foundation, Hospital Sisters Health SystemRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email