We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HCL Accelerate vs. Tasktop Hub

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HCL Accelerate Logo
143 views|87 comparisons
Tasktop Hub Logo
229 views|135 comparisons
Ranking
Views
143
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
229
Comparisons
135
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
UrbanCode Velocity
Learn More
Tasktop
Video Not Available
Overview
Bring unity to your DevOps strategy with HCL Accelerate, our Value Stream Management platform that brings your DevOps data together once-and-for-all.

Accelerate helps you get the most out of your DevOps investments by improving throughput, identifying bottlenecks, and unifying data from across your organization so you can make intelligent business decisions.

Tasktop Hub is a purpose-built integration solution for the software delivery toolchain, designed for large scale organizations of hundreds and thousands of IT staff, where work can span multiple tools, disciplines, locations, suppliers and partners.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Accelerate
Learn more about Tasktop Hub
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
accenture, ALLEGIS Group, BOSCH, DENSO, EWE, flex, GE Aviation, LANDSTAR
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Financial Services Firm13%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company7%

HCL Accelerate is ranked 9th in Value Stream Management Software while Tasktop Hub is ranked 8th in Value Stream Management Software. HCL Accelerate is rated 0.0, while Tasktop Hub is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HCL Accelerate is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Tasktop Hub is most compared with ConnectALL and Tasktop Viz.

See our list of best Value Stream Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Value Stream Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.