Compare HCL Campaign vs. Marketo

HCL Campaign is ranked 6th in Marketing Management while Marketo is ranked 4th in Marketing Management with 1 review. HCL Campaign is rated 0, while Marketo is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Marketo writes "Smart Campaigns and other features form the backbone of our digital marketing operations". HCL Campaign is most compared with Adobe Campaign, Salesforce Marketing Cloud and SAS Marketing Automation, whereas Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HCL Campaign Logo
1,282 views|1,104 comparisons
Marketo Logo
1,852 views|1,432 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use HCL Campaign? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
Views
1,282
Comparisons
1,104
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
1,852
Comparisons
1,432
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
136
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Campaign, IBM Unica
Learn
HCL
Adobe
Overview

IBM Campaign helps marketers design, execute, measure and optimize outbound marketing campaigns. This sophisticated omni-channel campaign management solution allows marketers to perform deep segmentation over multiple data sources to deliver tailored messages to huge volumes of contacts.

IBM Campaign enables you to:

Build a targeted, ongoing dialogue with customers and prospects using available data from local, cloud and third-party repositories including previous interactions and responses, current behaviors and events, big data and more.

Manage your full campaign logic and campaign delivery including audience segmentation, ad-hoc field creation, exclusions, assignment of offers and channels, and the ability to directly execute delivery of email, mobile push and SMS campaigns.

Reuse campaign management building blocks including audiences, segments, offers, treatments and exclusion rules.

Accurately measure and report on marketing activities to enhance insights, decision making and marketing accountability.

Choose an on-premise or cloud deployment model of preference.

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Campaign
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
Jabil Circuit, Infinity Computers and Communications Company, Bridgevine, KCE Electronics Public Company Limited, Uvionics Tech, United Rentals, Apptimate AB, Cablevision, Gwinnett County Public Schools, Vita Group, Vodafone Espana S.A.U., Scania ITMarketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email