Compare HCL Digital Commerce vs. Virid marketAgility

HCL Digital Commerce is ranked 9th in eCommerce Platforms while Virid marketAgility is ranked 40th in eCommerce Platforms. HCL Digital Commerce is rated 0, while Virid marketAgility is rated 0. On the other hand, HCL Digital Commerce is most compared with SAP Hybris Commerce, Magento and Demandware, whereas Virid marketAgility is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 48 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
988
Comparisons
796
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
40th
out of 48 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
37
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Digital Commerce, IBM WebSphere CommercemarketAgility
Learn
HCL
Virid
Overview
IBM Digital Commerce provides advanced commerce capabilities to help you quickly and easily create an engaging brand experience across every customer touch point. Using IBM, you can improve your business with personalized customer engagement, optimized shopping and order management and fulfillment across channels. This helps you accelerate time to market, improve customer engagement and drive revenue growth.You don't want to worry about technology or infrastructure as you grow, so marketAgility does that for you. The marketAgility platform was built for speed, scale, and efficiency while providing an exceptional level of value for an enterprise class software solution.
Offer
Learn more about HCL Digital Commerce
Learn more about Virid marketAgility
Sample Customers
CEWE, J.J. Keller, Shop.ca, 360training.com, Bon-Ton, HH Gregg, Dahl Sverige AB, Terranova, Lindtjourneys, ron herman, carolyn pollack, zippo, bakers
We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.