Compare HCL Digital Experience Manager vs. Sprinklr

HCL Digital Experience Manager is ranked 5th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while Sprinklr is ranked 6th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP). HCL Digital Experience Manager is rated 0, while Sprinklr is rated 0. On the other hand, HCL Digital Experience Manager is most compared with Liferay Digital Experience Platform , Drupal and SharePoint, whereas Sprinklr is most compared with HootSuite, Sprout Social and Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
956
Comparisons
636
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
834
Comparisons
677
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Digital Experience Manager, IBM WebSphere Portal
Learn
HCL
Sprinklr
Overview
IBM Digital Experience Manager software empowers you to create, manage and deliver engaging omni-channel digital experiences to virtually all audiences. Offer an engaging customer experience with responsive content, targeted offers and consistent branding across channels (web, mobile web, and hybrid mobile/web applications). Provide outstanding service to your channel partners with integrated applications. Bring in powerful, flexible tools that allow business users to easily manage and create better content - and free IT staff to focus on other projects. Key features includes: Boost engagement with a streamlined digital experience, Offer a flexible and responsive design, Easily craft and manage your content, Leverage the power of Watson technology, Build your brand with an integrated DX platform and Embed social capabilities to help you connect.Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about HCL Digital Experience Manager
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
Skypicker, Inventive, Factor-y S.r.l., Meander Medical Center, Intesa S.p.A., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, CinePostproduction, UnipolSai Assicurazioni S.p.A, Jyske Bank, Swiss Export Risk Insurance GoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.