HCL Integration Platform vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

As of May 2019, HCL Integration Platform is ranked 67th in Data Integration Tools vs Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". HCL Integration Platform is most compared with . Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Jitterbit and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
67th
Views
23
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,897
Comparisons
916
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HCL HIPMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
HCL
Video Not Available
Magic Software
Overview

HCL's Integration Platform (HIP) provides a unified solution for data transformation and integration. It enables complex data transformation and validation across a range of messaging standards and data formats, including those involving industry-specific formats. HIP is essential for companies where business requirements are always changing. A comprehensive and easy-to-use data transformation solution accelerates IT projects that support business and compliance initiatives.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Integration Platform
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Godrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2019.
340,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email