Compare HCL Integration Platform vs. SnapLogic

HCL Integration Platform is ranked 65th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. HCL Integration Platform is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". HCL Integration Platform is most compared with , whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HCL Integration Platform Logo
89 views|45 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,407 views|2,567 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
65th
Views
89
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
3,407
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
HCL HIPDataFlow
Learn
HCL
Video Not Available
SnapLogic
Overview

HCL's Integration Platform (HIP) provides a unified solution for data transformation and integration. It enables complex data transformation and validation across a range of messaging standards and data formats, including those involving industry-specific formats. HIP is essential for companies where business requirements are always changing. A comprehensive and easy-to-use data transformation solution accelerates IT projects that support business and compliance initiatives.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Integration Platform
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company54%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm6%
K 12 Educational Company Or School4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.