Compare HCL Integration Platform vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

HCL Integration Platform is ranked 65th in Data Integration Tools while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 22nd in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. HCL Integration Platform is rated 0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". HCL Integration Platform is most compared with , whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HCL Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
65th
Views
89
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
2,812
Comparisons
2,231
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
HCL HIP
Learn
HCL
Video Not Available
VMware
Overview

HCL's Integration Platform (HIP) provides a unified solution for data transformation and integration. It enables complex data transformation and validation across a range of messaging standards and data formats, including those involving industry-specific formats. HIP is essential for companies where business requirements are always changing. A comprehensive and easy-to-use data transformation solution accelerates IT projects that support business and compliance initiatives.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Integration Platform
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.