Compare HCL Integration Platform vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

HCL Integration Platform is ranked 65th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 12th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. HCL Integration Platform is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". HCL Integration Platform is most compared with , whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
65th
Views
89
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
Views
671
Comparisons
588
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HCL HIP
Learn
HCL
Video Not Available
TIBCO
Overview

HCL's Integration Platform (HIP) provides a unified solution for data transformation and integration. It enables complex data transformation and validation across a range of messaging standards and data formats, including those involving industry-specific formats. HIP is essential for companies where business requirements are always changing. A comprehensive and easy-to-use data transformation solution accelerates IT projects that support business and compliance initiatives.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Integration Platform
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.