We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HCL Launch vs. Qentelli

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HCL Launch Logo
181 views|143 comparisons
Qentelli Logo
48 views|23 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
out of 31 in Release Automation
Views
181
Comparisons
143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
27th
out of 31 in Release Automation
Views
48
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Red Hat, GitLab and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
HCL UrbanCode Deploy
Learn More
Qentelli
Video Not Available
Overview

Deploy anything, anywhere with our market-leading continuous delivery solution. HCL Launch is engineered to handle your most complex deployment situations with push-button automation and controlled auditing needed in production.

A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligence™, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Launch
Learn more about Qentelli
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Red Hat, GitLab and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HCL Launch is ranked 22nd in Release Automation while Qentelli is ranked 27th in Release Automation. HCL Launch is rated 0.0, while Qentelli is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HCL Launch is most compared with UrbanCode Deploy and Ansible, whereas Qentelli is most compared with .

See our list of best Release Automation vendors.

We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.