Compare HCL Lotus Notes Traveler vs. Myriad Unity

HCL Lotus Notes Traveler is ranked 4th in Wireless Email while Myriad Unity is ranked 9th in Wireless Email. HCL Lotus Notes Traveler is rated 0, while Myriad Unity is rated 0. On the other hand, HCL Lotus Notes Traveler is most compared with Microsoft Exchange and BlackBerry Enterprise Mobility Suite, whereas Myriad Unity is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
4th
out of 11 in Wireless Email
Views
118
Comparisons
92
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 11 in Wireless Email
Views
15
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler, Lotus Notes TravelerUnity
Learn
HCL
Myriad
Video Not Available
Overview
IBM Notes Traveler (formerly IBM Lotus Notes Traveler) is mobile email software that provides quick access to email, calendar and contacts from a wide range of mobile devices or tablets. This no charge mobile offering is available for IBM Notes and Domino users. Enhance the productivity of mobile workforce with this security-rich software. IBM Notes Traveler: Is designed to keep users connected and productive with full-featured mobile email for smartphones and tablets. It Is security-rich, helping to safeguard sensitive data while enhancing compliance with your corporate policies and it enhances administrator productivity and helps optimize network throughput. Designed to keep users connected and productive, IBM Notes Traveler, provides a cross-platform release that supports a range of mobile device platforms and supports IBM Notes Mobile users through both on-premises Domino or IBM Domino Express deployments, and in the IBM cloud with IBM SmartCloud Notes. It provides a single point of control to monitor the IBM Notes Traveler community by user name, device type and operating system version; and to allow or deny access based on company security policies. And it supports remote wipe for lost or stolen devices.Software to merge different email accounts into one inbox with a built in instant messaging client, compatible with Microsoft Exchange.
Offer
Learn more about HCL Lotus Notes Traveler
Learn more about Myriad Unity
Sample Customers
FinncontainersNokia, Vodafone, Terra, Personal, LG, Softbank, Motorola, Comcast, Telefonica, Orange, Cisco, Sony, Samsung
We monitor all Wireless Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email