Compare HCL Verse vs. Mumba Cloud

HCL Verse is ranked 12th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review while Mumba Cloud is ranked 46th in Enterprise Social Software. HCL Verse is rated 9.0, while Mumba Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of HCL Verse writes "A stable solution for mail and messaging". On the other hand, HCL Verse is most compared with HCL Lotus Notes, Office 365 and Microsoft Exchange, whereas Mumba Cloud is most compared with HCL Verse.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HCL Verse Logo
3,484 views|2,821 comparisons
Mumba Cloud Logo
164 views|121 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This is an affordable solution but the price could be improved.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,484
Comparisons
2,821
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
273
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
164
Comparisons
121
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Verse, IBM Verse
Learn
HCL
Mumba Cloud
Overview

IBM Verse is a powerful email hosting solution that enables users to access their business communications from a laptop or desktop browser or from a mobile device. This email and business messaging experience is based on an innovative user-centric design, including social analytics and advanced search capabilities. IBM Verse helps users quickly find and focus on what content is most important, empowering them to build stronger working relationships while optimizing business results.

A world first, enterprise mobility solution that combines the benefits of SaaS with the flexibility of a custom application. For organisations seeking mobility for their workforce, Mumba Cloud continues to innovate and in doing so, has established itself as a trailblazer in a cutting edge industry sector.

The combination of rapid time to deployment, significant cost savings and outstanding customer support means that Mumba Cloud has no equal, not only in what the solution does but also in what it can achieve for your organisation.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Verse
Learn more about Mumba Cloud
Sample Customers
Canon Marketing Japan Inc., Australian Trade Commission, BTC, Havas, Canal Barge Co.Inc., RAVInvest, Elemental Path, WDR mediagroupCompass Group, Crown, ISS, Collins Food Limited, The Westpac Group, WorleyParsons, Mission Australia
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.