Compare HelpSystems Insite Analytics vs. IBM Watson Explorer

HelpSystems Insite Analytics is ranked 110th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 15th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews. HelpSystems Insite Analytics is rated 0, while IBM Watson Explorer is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". HelpSystems Insite Analytics is most compared with , whereas IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with SAS Analytics, IBM SPSS Modeler and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HelpSystems Insite Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
19
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,265
Comparisons
627
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
476
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Insite AnalyticsIBM WEX
Learn
HelpSystems
IBM
Overview

To make informed decisions for your business, you need timely, accurate, clear data at your fingertips. Requesting reports through your IT department and combining them manually to draw conclusions is time-consuming and often ineffective. Insite Analytics allows IT to build queries in minutes from any data source. Data from queries can be visualized on the business user's dashboard in whatever way best represents the data.

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Offer
Learn more about HelpSystems Insite Analytics
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email