Compare HelpSystems Network Server Suite vs. ITRS Geneos

HelpSystems Network Server Suite is ranked 80th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring while ITRS Geneos is ranked 18th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 3 reviews. HelpSystems Network Server Suite is rated 0, while ITRS Geneos is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ITRS Geneos writes "Dashboards enable us to monitor critical trading systems, application servers, networks switches, and software". HelpSystems Network Server Suite is most compared with , whereas ITRS Geneos is most compared with AppDynamics, Splunk and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HelpSystems Network Server Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
25
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,589
Comparisons
4,544
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,094
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Network Server SuiteGeneos
Learn
HelpSystems
ITRS
Overview

Network Server Suite provides comprehensive monitoring and automation for Windows, AIX/VIOS, and Linux servers and SNMP devices. It was designed to deliver smooth operations without increasing headcount by centralizing the monitoring and management of all network servers.

ITRS Geneos is a real-time monitoring tool for managing increasingly complex and interconnected IT estates. Built for financial services and trading organisations, it collects a multitude of data relating to the performance of servers, infrastructure, connectivity and applications, analyses it to provide fresh information, and presents it in relevant, intuitive visualisations. For more information, please visit: https://www.itrsgroup.com/

Offer
Learn more about HelpSystems Network Server Suite
Learn more about ITRS Geneos
Sample Customers
Mizuno USA, SunGard, City of Corpus Cristi, Plan InternationalITRS Geneos is used by over 170 financial institutions, including JPMorgan, HSBC, RBS, Deutsche Bank and Goldman Sachs. Clients range from investment banks to exchanges and brokers.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm95%
Software R&D Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm51%
Software R&D Company15%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.