Compare Heroku vs. WaveMaker

Heroku is ranked 11th in PaaS Clouds while WaveMaker is ranked 24th in Rapid Application Development Software. Heroku is rated 0, while WaveMaker is rated 0. On the other hand, Heroku is most compared with Microsoft Azure, OpenShift and Pivotal Cloud Foundry, whereas WaveMaker is most compared with Mendix, Heroku and Amazon AWS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Heroku Logo
8,128 views|6,909 comparisons
WaveMaker Logo
555 views|302 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
8,128
Comparisons
6,909
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
555
Comparisons
302
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Pramati
Learn
Heroku
WaveMaker
Overview

Established in 2007, Heroku is a cloud application platform providing a streamlined, efficient place for web app developers to create and deploy their applications. Heroku is designed to maximize developer productivity. With the entire web application development process available on the Herokucloud, creating and rolling out web apps has been made more efficient, convenient, and cost-effective than ever before.

WaveMaker Rapid is a visual application development platform to build web and mobile applications at a fraction of the time and cost of traditional application development.

Offer
Learn more about Heroku
Learn more about WaveMaker
Sample Customers
Facebook, UrbanDictionary, Code for America, Mailchimp, Rapportive, GitHub, TED, and Lyft.Vanenburg, Flanagan
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Red Hat and others in PaaS Clouds. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all PaaS Clouds reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email