Compare Hevo vs. SAS Data Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hevo Logo
66 views|63 comparisons
SAS Data Management Logo
2,705 views|1,879 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product offers very good flexibility.
Top Answer: I know that the pricing is on the higher end, in fact that was one of the other challenges where people were not really going to buy the product locally because it's pricing is higher. The reason for… more »
Top Answer: The stability could be a bit better. It's lacking in this area right now. The solution could use better documentation. It would be nice if the solution offered better training and certification for… more »
Ranking
78th
Views
66
Comparisons
63
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
Views
2,705
Comparisons
1,879
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
931
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn More
Overview

Hevo is a no-code data pipeline platform that helps you integrate, clean, enrich, and bring together data from multiple data sources to your data warehouse such as Redshift, BigQuery, and Snowflake in real-time. The platform supports 100+ ready-to-use integrations across Databases, SaaS Applications, Cloud Storage, SDKs, and Streaming Services. Try Hevo for free and get your fully managed data pipelines up and running in just a few minutes.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Hevo
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Deliverr, Meesho, Byju's, Envato, NZXT, Kazoo, Webedia, Airwallex, Cuvva, Opploans
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider14%
Government8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business45%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise45%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Hevo is ranked 78th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 5 reviews. Hevo is rated 0.0, while SAS Data Management is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "One-stop-shop solution for sorting, categorizing and summarizing your data". Hevo is most compared with , whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Axon, Collibra Governance, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.