Compare Highfive vs. Polycom RealPresence Web Suite

Highfive is ranked 51st in Virtual Meetings while Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is ranked 28th in Virtual Meetings. Highfive is rated 0, while Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Highfive is most compared with , whereas Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
48
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RealPresence Web Suite, Polycom Web Suite
Learn
Highfive
Video Not Available
Poly
Video Not Available
Overview

VIDEO CONFERENCING FOR MEETING ROOMS
Intelligent meeting rooms require a modern approach to video conferencing hardware. With HD video and industry-leading audio powered by Dolby Voice®, Highfive’s hardware is purpose-built to deliver an exceptional “like you’re there” experience. And setup of any Highfive kit takes less than 15 minutes. Now that’s smart!

BORN IN THE CLOUD SOFTWARE
Simplifying collaboration starts with making our cloud software insanely easy to use. Highfive’s video stack is built on WebRTC and runs on AWS hyperscale cloud. That means Highfive is ready when you are…wherever you are…whichever device you’re on. With a single click, meetings always start on time. And since there are no software downloads, pin codes or dial-in numbers, you’re saving both time and money.

GET UNLIMITED USERS AND FREE DESKTOP SOFTWARE
Our reimagined pricing plan will change how you think about, procure, manage and adopt video conferencing. With unlimited users, complemented by free desktop software and mobile app, everyone can enjoy the benefits of unlimited meetings with no restrictions on users and length of calls.

CONNECT TO ANY PLATFORM
Everyone wants a seamless experience in the meeting room. With Meeting Connector, Highfive users can connect directly with BlueJeans, Lifesize, Webex, Zoom or any other SIP-enabled platform. Meeting Connector was created for mid-level and enterprises that often leverage multiple video conferencing platforms across teams and with external clients.

Polycom RealPresence Web Suite is an innovative and powerful collaboration solution providing web conferencing to anyone, anywhere. This browser-based software features rich content & screen sharing capabilities that help bring new ideas to life while integrating easily with everyday workflows.

Offer
Learn more about Highfive
Learn more about Polycom RealPresence Web Suite
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ALAIN AFFLELOU, Children’s Mercy: Where Compassion and Technology Meet, Polycom, Red Cross Childrens Hospital, SRG Apparel PLC, Sundance Institute, Urban Shield
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.