Compare HighQ vs. Microsoft 365 Business

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HighQ Logo
256 views|176 comparisons
Microsoft 365 Business Logo
767 views|302 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Google and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Depending on which plan you purchase, there are a plethora of applications available to you.""Compared to buying a license, it is much cheaper and a good buy.""We do monthly billing, however, I'm not sure what the exact costs are. We may pay around $1,000/month. We started using the Microsoft Teams and we've started doing the conference call feature, so that's another $4 an account and we have a few accounts using that right now.""USD $1,250 annually for the standard package.""Pricing can vary a lot due to fluctuations in exchange rates and that is not favorable for planning.""Now you can select different licenses, for example, if somebody doesn't need all of the features, it would cost $8 USD per month and if they didn't need the email application then it would cost $6 USD per month.""It works out to be $12.50 per user per month.""Microsoft 365 Business will be good to have if you have a large organization where you have more than 3000 employees. Other cheaper solutions, like Gmail, are easily available in the market."

More Microsoft 365 Business Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Content Collaboration Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The initial setup is easy to implement and deploy.
Top Answer: I can't speak to the exact cost of the solution, however, the pricing seems to be fine.
Top Answer: We would like to see the solution use more artificial intelligence bots in future releases.
Ranking
Views
256
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
767
Comparisons
302
Reviews
154
Average Words per Review
423
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
Microsoft 365 E3, Microsoft 365 E5, Microsoft 365 F1, MS 365 Business
Learn More
Overview

HighQ Dataroom is established as a global data room solution with transactions completed in the legal, banking and corporate sectors. The data room solutions include: Single use data room- individual premium data rooms that come with 24/7 project management as standard. Multi use data room- Multi use data rooms can be reused without the additional set-up cost. Enterprise data room- No storage limit and no project management.

Microsoft 365 Business is an integrated solution, bringing together the best-in-class productivity of Office 365 with advanced security and device management capabilities to help safeguard your business.

Offer
Learn more about HighQ
Learn more about Microsoft 365 Business
Sample Customers
Addleshaw Goddard, Allen & Overy, Maples, Hill Dickinson, Linklaters
Urban Agriculture Co., The Detroit Wallpaper Co., TransBlue Facility Management, Garner Food Company
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider12%
Computer Software Company12%
Financial Services Firm10%
Manufacturing Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company16%
Government7%
Educational Organization7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business43%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise40%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Google and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HighQ is ranked 19th in Content Collaboration Platforms while Microsoft 365 Business is ranked 5th in Content Collaboration Platforms with 178 reviews. HighQ is rated 0.0, while Microsoft 365 Business is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft 365 Business writes "Very stable, great for collaboration, and can scale easily". HighQ is most compared with Microsoft Office SharePoint Server, Microsoft OneDrive, Box and Citrix ShareFile, whereas Microsoft 365 Business is most compared with ManageEngine Desktop Central, Microsoft Intune, Jamf Pro and Liferay Digital Experience Platform.

See our list of best Content Collaboration Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.