Hillstone I-Series Server Breach Detection System vs. RedSeal

As of March 2019, Hillstone I-Series Server Breach Detection System is ranked 25th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software vs RedSeal which is ranked 3rd in Network Modeling. Hillstone I-Series Server Breach Detection System is most compared with . RedSeal is most compared with Skybox Security Suite, FireMon and Tufin.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
40
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Followers
52
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 7 in Network Modeling
Views
5,842
Comparisons
2,381
Reviews
1
Followers
124
Avg. Rating
10.0
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Hillstone sBDS
Learn
Hillstone Networks
RedSeal
Overview

The Hillstone Server Breach Detection System (sBDS) adopts multiple threat detection technologies that include both traditional signature-based technology as well as large-scale threat intelligent data modeling and user behavioral analytics modeling, which provides an ideal solution to detect unknown or 0-day threat attacks, to protect high-value, critical servers and their sensitive data from being leaked or stolen. Together with deep threat hunting analysis capabilities and visibility, Hillstone sBDS provides security admins the effective means to detect IOCs (Indicators of Compromise) events, restore the threat attack kill chain and provide extensive visibility into threat intelligence analysis and mitigations.

RedSeal’s network modeling and risk scoring platform builds an accurate, up-to-date model of an organization’s entire, as-built network to visualize access paths, prioritize what to fix, so you can target existing cybersecurity resources to protect your most valuable assets. With RedSeal’s Digital Resilience Score, decision makers can see the security status and benchmark progress toward digital resilience.

Offer
Learn more about Hillstone I-Series Server Breach Detection System
Learn more about RedSeal
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
United States Postal Service, Pacific Gas and Electric Co., Interval International
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email