Hillstone Security Manager vs. RedSeal

As of February 2019, Hillstone Security Manager is ranked 32nd in Network Management Applications vs RedSeal which is ranked 3rd in Network Modeling with 1 review. The top reviewer of RedSeal writes "It creates a network topology map as the network is being built". Hillstone Security Manager is most compared with . RedSeal is most compared with Skybox Security Suite, FireMon and Tufin.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hillstone Security Manager Logo
22 views|13 comparisons
RedSeal Logo
5,680 views|2,331 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Hillstone Security Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Micro Focus, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Followers
15
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 7 in Network Modeling
Views
5,680
Comparisons
2,331
Reviews
1
Followers
132
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Hillstone Security Management Platform
Learn
Hillstone Networks
RedSeal
Overview

Hillstone’s Security Manager enhances network security by allowing businesses to segment their networks into multiple virtual domains. Domains can be based on geography, business unit or security function. It provides the versatility needed to manage Hillstone’s infrastructure while simplifying configuration, accelerating deployment cycles, and reducing management overhead.

RedSeal’s network modeling and risk scoring platform builds an accurate, up-to-date model of an organization’s entire, as-built network to visualize access paths, prioritize what to fix, so you can target existing cybersecurity resources to protect your most valuable assets. With RedSeal’s Digital Resilience Score, decision makers can see the security status and benchmark progress toward digital resilience.

Offer
Learn more about Hillstone Security Manager
Learn more about RedSeal
Sample Customers
Dubai International SchoolUnited States Postal Service, Pacific Gas and Electric Co., Interval International
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Micro Focus, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: February 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email