Compare Hitachi Streaming Data Platform vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Hitachi Streaming Data Platform is ranked 20th in Streaming Analytics while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 3rd in Streaming Analytics with 1 review. Hitachi Streaming Data Platform is rated 0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Hitachi Streaming Data Platform is most compared with Databricks, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with StreamSets, Apache Flink and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Hitachi Streaming Data Platform? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Streaming Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
18
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
1,424
Comparisons
1,099
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
HSDP
Learn
Hitachi
Pivotal
Overview

Hitachi Streaming Data Platform (HSDP) continuously processes, analyzes and extracts operation intelligence from data streams anywhere data originates: on the edge, at the center or anywhere in between. The solution provides real-time insights and uses live and stored data combined with machine learning to enable predictive monitoring and maintenance. You can easily act on IoT data at the source. Operations and service teams can be alerted to possible threshold violations prior to the actual event and take preemptive action.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Hitachi Streaming Data Platform
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email