Compare Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series vs. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array

Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is ranked 9th in NVMe while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe. Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is rated 0, while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0. On the other hand, Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is most compared with , whereas Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Hitachi VSP 5000, Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000Pavilion HFA
Learn
Hitachi
Video Not Available
Pavilion
Overview

The patented Hitachi Accelerated Fabric allows Hitachi Storage Virtualization Operating System RF (SVOS RF) to offload I/O traffic as you scale out your data platform, delivering up to 21 million IOPS. Mixing NVMe and SAS flash together allows you to get the most economic $/GB rates available up to 69PB of capacity. And the platform is backed with a 100% data-availability guarantee.

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Offer
Learn more about Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.