Compare Honeywell Business Intelligence vs. Oracle Analytics Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price is reasonable; it's quite a bit lower than Tableau and Spotfire."

More Oracle Analytics Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product is easily customized.
Top Answer: There is a paid license that is required and then the customer pays us for customization.
Top Answer: The interfaces could be improved and some in-memory operations could be built into Oracle Analytics. We try to supply those kinds of things using database capabilities. Oracle removed things like… more »
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
10,625
Comparisons
8,194
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
382
Rating
8.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Analytics Cloud Service, OAC, Oracle Data Visualization, Oracle Data Visualization Cloud Service, ODV
Learn More
Overview

Suite of Solutions to Reduce Device Total Cost of Ownership and Improve Productivity
Honeywell devices are IoT windows into business operations, as well as critical assets that make day-to-day business happen. MDM tools and traditional actionable insights are not enough to make a significant impact on reducing device Total Cost of Ownership and ensuring ongoing productivity.

In addition to deep, data-driven insights, the Operational Intelligence suite of solutions enables you to introduce workflow automation that prevents issues before they happen and helps manage issues in real time to greatly reduce IT support costs and negative impacts to productivity.

Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC) is a single strategic platform that meets your needs for speed and scale at the same time it accommodates your users and their requirements. It fits into your environment, helping you do as much of your analysis as possible in the cloud, at the same time it offers easy access to any source so you make the best use of all your data no matter where it is. It provides a variety of options for intelligent analysis without being overwhelming to deploy and manage, making it an effective way to engage more people in analysis and extend your organization's expertise. A complete, connected, and collaborative choice, Oracle Analytics Cloud makes it easy for you to capitalize on cloud analytics today and in the future.

Offer
Learn more about Honeywell Business Intelligence
Learn more about Oracle Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sejong Hospital
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company50%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm4%
Government4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Large Enterprise71%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Honeywell Business Intelligence is ranked 64th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Oracle Analytics Cloud is ranked 11th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 4 reviews. Honeywell Business Intelligence is rated 0.0, while Oracle Analytics Cloud is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Analytics Cloud writes "Complete product with excellent stability and scalability with no downtime". Honeywell Business Intelligence is most compared with , whereas Oracle Analytics Cloud is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Microsoft BI, Tableau, Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service and SAP Analytics Cloud.

See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors.

We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.