Compare Hortonworks DataFlow vs. Talend Data Streams

Hortonworks DataFlow is ranked 13th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 16th in Streaming Analytics. Hortonworks DataFlow is rated 0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0. On the other hand, Hortonworks DataFlow is most compared with Databricks, Cloudera Distribution for Hadoop and WSO2 Stream Processor, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Striim and Alooma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
253
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
175
Comparisons
151
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
HDF
Learn
Hortonworks
Talend
Overview

Hortonworks DataFlow (HDF) provides the only end-to-end platform that collects, curates, analyzes and acts on data in real-time, on-premises or in the cloud, with a drag-and-drop visual interface. HDF is an integrated solution with Apache Nifi/MiNifi, Apache Kafka, Apache Storm and Druid.

Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Hortonworks DataFlow
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email