Compare HPE Intelligent Management Center vs. Infoblox NetMRI

HPE Intelligent Management Center is ranked 16th in Network Management Applications while Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 21st in Network Management Applications. HPE Intelligent Management Center is rated 0, while Infoblox NetMRI is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE Intelligent Management Center is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, ExtremeManagement and ManageEngine Network Configuration Management, whereas Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and CA Spectrum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,102
Comparisons
739
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
490
Comparisons
394
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
HPE IMCNetMRI
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Infoblox
Overview

HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) is a comprehensive management platform that was built from the ground up to support the Fault, Configuration, Accounting, Performance, Security (FCAPS) model. It provides features and functions that are designed for comprehensive management of the network infrastructure. IMC was designed to provide the following functions:

  • Supports the ITIL operational center of excellence IT practices model.
  • Uses a single-pane management paradigm to enable end-to-end business management of IT services
  • Provides scalability by supporting distributed and hierarchical system architectures, through additional operating system and database support.
  • Uses an SOA model to provide full resource, service, and user management.
  • Enables integration of traditionally separate management tools using a modular design.
  • Enables enterprises to expand their infrastructure management in scale and to seamlessly accommodate new technologies at the same time.

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Offer
Learn more about HPE Intelligent Management Center
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BlueCross BlueShield
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email