Compare HPE Intelligent Management Center vs. VitalSuite

HPE Intelligent Management Center is ranked 17th in Network Management Applications while VitalSuite is ranked 28th in Network Management Applications. HPE Intelligent Management Center is rated 0, while VitalSuite is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE Intelligent Management Center is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, ExtremeManagement and ManageEngine Network Configuration Management, whereas VitalSuite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,142
Comparisons
777
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
128
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HPE IMC
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Alcatel-Lucent
Overview

HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) is a comprehensive management platform that was built from the ground up to support the Fault, Configuration, Accounting, Performance, Security (FCAPS) model. It provides features and functions that are designed for comprehensive management of the network infrastructure. IMC was designed to provide the following functions:

  • Supports the ITIL operational center of excellence IT practices model.
  • Uses a single-pane management paradigm to enable end-to-end business management of IT services
  • Provides scalability by supporting distributed and hierarchical system architectures, through additional operating system and database support.
  • Uses an SOA model to provide full resource, service, and user management.
  • Enables integration of traditionally separate management tools using a modular design.
  • Enables enterprises to expand their infrastructure management in scale and to seamlessly accommodate new technologies at the same time.
Alcatel-Lucent VitalSuite Performance Management software is an award-winning multivendor, multi-technology, Application/Service aware performance management solution.
Offer
Learn more about HPE Intelligent Management Center
Learn more about VitalSuite
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Telefonica
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email